Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector

Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector

    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Pigtail
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Singlemode Color: Red
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3
    Connector: SC LC FC ST Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Application

     

    1. Gigabit Etherenet

    2. Active dvice termination

    3. Telecommunication networks

    4. Vidio

    5. Multimedia

    6. Industrial

    7. Military

    8. Premise installations.

     

    Feature

     

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good exchangeability

    Good Durability

    High temperature stability.

    Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

     

    Specification

     

     

    Mode SM MM
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.2dB

    Maximum ≤0.3dB

    ≤0.25dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile strength > 10kg
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

     

     

    Ordering options

     

     

    Boot (cable size) Cable Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

     

     

     

     

    0.9mm

    2.0mm

    3.0mm

     

     

     

     

    Yellow

    Orange

    Aqua

    Violet

    Rose

    Green

     

     

     

     

     

    9/125um SM

    50/125um MM

    62.5/125um MM

    OM3

    OM4

     

     

     

     

    Simplex

    Duplex

    Multi-fiber

     

     

     

     

    PC

    APC

     

     

     

     

     

    Customize

    Related Product

     Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector

    Packaging & Shipping

     Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm 3.0mm SC UPC Connector

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)