Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment

Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment

    • Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment
    • Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment
    • Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment
    • Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment
  • Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: fiber optical pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag 600pcs-1000pcs loaded with a carton ,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber optical pigtail
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Singlemode Color: Blue
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3
    Connector: SC LC FC ST Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Return Loss: APC>65dB Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display
    Features

     

    (1) High return loss;

    (2) Low insertion loss;

    (3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

    (4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

    (5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

     

    Applications

     

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

    Test Equipment

    CATV

    Specifications

     

    Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ MPO/MTP
    Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC SM/PC MM/PC
    Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB ≥40dB ≥20dB
    Tensile Strength <10kg
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85
    Related Product

     Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment

    Packaging & Shipping

     Single Mode Type MM Pigtail 0.9mm 2.0mm Excellent Polished For Test Equipment

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)