Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength

2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    • 2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength
  • 2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: fiber patch cords om3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber patch cords om3
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Patch Cords Om3 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Duplex Color: Blue
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
    Material: PVC LSZH Connector: SC LC FC ST
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display
    Features

     

    (1) High return loss;

    (2) Low insertion loss;

    (3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

    (4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

    (5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

     

    Applications

     

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

    Test Equipment

    CATV

    Specifications

     

    Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ MPO/MTP
    Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC SM/PC MM/PC
    Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB ≥40dB ≥20dB
    Tensile Strength <10kg
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85
    Related Product

     2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    Packaging & Shipping

     2m LC LC OM3 Patch Cord , LC Duplex Patch Cord 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)