Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    • 3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: Fiber Patch caord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Patch Caord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Singlemode Color: Yellow
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
    Material: PVC LSZH Connector: SC FC ST LC
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display
    Specifications
    1. Manufacture fiber optic patch cord
    2. OEM.ODM
    3. ISO 9001,RoHS,
    4. Self -Design, fiber optic patch cord
    5. High quality

    Application:

    1. CATV

    2. Active dvice termination

    3. Telecommunication networks

    4. Metro

    5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

    6. Data Processing networks

    7. Test Equipment

    8. Premise installations.

    9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

    Mechanical & Material Data

    Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord or Multi-cores
    Connector Style SC,FC,ST,LC
    Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC,UPC,APC
    Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Outer Jacket PVC/LSZH
    Jacket Color SM Yellow |OM1, OM2 Orange|White
    Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000made/de mate cycles
    Operating Temp -20℃ to +70℃/+85℃(armored)
    Storage Temp -40℃ to +85℃

     

    Optical Performance Data

     
    Item Single mode Multimoe
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
    Insert Loss 0.2dB Max.(0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max.(0.15dB Elite)
    Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
    Insert Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max.(0.35dB Elite) 0.5dB Max.(0.35dB Elite)
    Return Loss/MTP or MPO ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20 dB
    Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N
     
    3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

     3.0mm OEM Optical Patch Cord , LC / UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)