Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord

1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord

    • 1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord
    • 1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord
    • 1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord
    • 1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord
  • 1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: Fiber Optical Patch Cords

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cords Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Singlemode Color: Yellow
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
    Material: LSZH PVC Connector: SC LC FC ST
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

     

    The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

     

    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

    1.Technical Specifications
    Item SM MM
    Link Type FC/PC

     FC/UPC 

    FC/APC FC/PC 
    SC/PC SC/UPC

     SC/APC 

     SC/PC
    ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC 
    LC/PC LC/UPC   LC/PC 
    MU/PC MU/UPC   MU/PC 
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB   ≥60dB ≥35dB 
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature     -40°C ~ +80°C
    Repeatability     ≤0.1dB
    Interchangeability     ≤0.2dB
    Insertion and Pull Times     1000

     

    Related Product

     1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord1260-1650nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex Type SC LC Patch Cord

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)