Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss

Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss

    • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss
    • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss
    • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss
    • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss
    • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss
  • Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Duplex Color: Red
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: 62.5/125um
    Material: PVC LSZH Connector: SC FC ST LC
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

     

    The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

     

    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

    1.Technical Specifications
    Item SM MM
    Link Type FC/PC

     FC/UPC 

    FC/APC FC/PC 
    SC/PC SC/UPC

     SC/APC 

     SC/PC
    ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC 
    LC/PC LC/UPC   LC/PC 
    MU/PC MU/UPC   MU/PC 
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB   ≥60dB ≥35dB 
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature     -40°C ~ +80°C
    Repeatability     ≤0.1dB
    Interchangeability     ≤0.2dB
    Insertion and Pull Times  

     

    Related Product

    Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss

    Red Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Type Low Insertion Loss

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)