Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable

ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable

    • ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable
    • ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable
    • ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable
  • ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: fast connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Individual Package or plastic box
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fast Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: APC Color: Green
    Connector: SC LC FC ST Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Fiber Type: G657A Return Loss: UPC 55dB
    Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Factory supply LC/SC/FC/ST fiber optic fast connector FTTH Quick Connector

     

    1.Description

    Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTx.

     

    2.Feature

    1). Low insertion loss

    2). High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

    3). Ease of installation

    4). Low cost

    5). Reliability

    6). Low environmental sensitivity

    7). Ease of use

     

    3.Application

    1). CATV

    2). Active device termination

    3). Telecommunication networks

    4). Metro

    5). Local Area Networks (LANs)

    6). Data processing networks

    7). Test equipment

    8). Premise installation

    9). Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

    4.Specification

      Singemode(UPC) Singemode(APC) Multimode
    Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.25db
    Return loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥30db
    Durability ≤ 0.1db typical change, 1000 times mating
    Operating Temperature -45 to +85 degree

     

     

     

     

     

    Ferrule Hole Sizes

    125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
    125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
    125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
    126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um  

     

    5.Product list

    Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
      PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
    Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
    SC SC
    FC FC
    LC LC
    MU MU
    MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
    MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
    DIN  
     
     
    Related Product

     ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable

    Packaging & Shipping

     ESC Fiber Fast Connectorr , SC UPC Fiber Connector For FTTH Drop Cable

    FAQ

    Q1: How e warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)