Home ProductsTosa Rosa Bosa

10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module

10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module

    • 10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module
    • 10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module
    • 10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module
    • 10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module
  • 10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: CY
    Certification: FC/Rosh/CE/SGS
    Model Number: Dfb Laser Diode Module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Plastic box packaging or plastic bag packaging
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Laser Diode Module
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Application: FTTH, FTTH Type: Rectifier Diode
    Package Type: Surface Mount Max. Forward Voltage: 15
    Max. Reverse Voltage: 1.6 Max. Forward Current: 20
    Max. Reverse Current: 2 Product Name: Laser Diode Module
    Color: As Pic Pin Connector: Type A/B
    Powe: 1-3mW Connector: SC/PC
    Data Rate: 1.25G-6.0G Fiber: 0.9mmSM
    Brand: CY Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port

    Product display
    Features 

    High Responsivity

    Small dark current

    High reliability

    Applications

    FTTH,SDH,SONET

     

     Optical&Electrical Characteristics

    Parameters Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Test conditions
      Power Supply Vcc 3.0 3.3 3.6 V  
    Supply Current Icc   44 60 mA no loads
    Differential Responsivity Rd 1.4   3.0 mW/uW

    Rload=100ohm

    P=-18dBm,λ=1310nm

    Single Ended Responsivity Rs 0.7   1.5 mV/uW

    Rload=50ohm

    P=-18dBm,λ1310nm

    Small-Signal Bnadwidth BW 1.65     GHz  
    Low-Frequency Cut off LF     5 kHz  
    Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%) tr/tf   150 200 ps P=-18dBm,λ1310nm
    Saturation Power Psat -3     dBm λ=1310nm

    Single Ended Output

    Impedance

     

    Ro  40  50 60  ohm   

    Wavelength

    λ 1270   1620 nm  
    Sensitivity        -22  dBm   

    λ=1310nm,@2.5Gbps,

    PRVS7,ER=10dB,BER=1E-10

     

    Related Product

    10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module
    Packaging & Shipping

     10g GPON Bidirectional Optical Subassembly 1310nm , Dfb Laser Diode Module

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)