Home ProductsMPO Patch Panel

High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord

High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord

    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord
  • High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: MPO patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: PE bag in Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month MPO patch cord
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MPO Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Color: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 MPO MTP To LC Breakout Cable
    Return Loss: >=60dB (SM), >=30 DB(MM) Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
    Material: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)
    Operating Temperature: 20 ~+70 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port

    Product display
    Our company Develops and provides full range of fiber optic patch cords, jumpers pigtails, welcome to check us for more.

    Professional MTP MPO workers, adanved equipment imported from Janpan and Germany, we produce high standard quality MTP MPO products.

     

    The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

     

    Features :

    1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

    2; Different size & color boot option;

    3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

    4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

     

    Connector type

    MPO

    Fiber type Multimode, single mode
    Operating wavelength range 850nm 1330nm
    Test wavelength 850nm 1330nm
    End grinding type APC UPC
    End grinding type MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB
    Return loss d≥50dB
    Suitable for cable type MPO: ribbon or bundled cable
    Repeatability  ≤0.1dB 
     Exchangeability  ≤0.2dB 
    Durability 500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB
    Vertical tension 120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified
    Stored temperature -40 to +85
    Operating temperature -20 to +70

     

     Related Product

     High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord

    Packaging & Shipping

     High Return Loss MPO Patch Panel , Fan Out Type 12 Core MPO Patch Cord

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)