Home ProductsMPO Patch Panel

High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable

High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable

    • High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable
    • High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable
    • High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable
  • High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: breakout fanout cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: PE bag in Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month breakout fanout cable
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Breakout Fanout Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Color: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 MPO MTP To LC Breakout Cable
    Return Loss: >=60dB (SM), >=30 DB(MM) Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
    Material: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)
    Operating Temperature: 20 ~+70 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Quick Details:

    1. Name: MPO fiber patch cord
    2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    4. Cable core: 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
    5. Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
    6. Adopt MPO/MTP single 12fiber pull/push connectors

    Desciption:
    MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.
    Features:

    1. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
    2. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
    3. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
    4. Insert/Pull latching connector
    5. High reflection loss with APC
    6. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

    Applications:

    1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2. Active Device Termination
    3. Premise Installations
    4. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    5. Video transmission , Data transmission

    Specification:
    Fiber Connector

    Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
    Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM); APC(SM)
    Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
    Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
    Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

    Fiber Cable

    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
    Outer jacket Color OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
    Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
    Tensile strength 500N
    Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

    Related Product

     High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable

    Packaging & Shipping

     High Reflection Loss MPO Patch Panel , 0.9mm LC SC MPO Fanout Cable

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)