Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    • PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    • PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    • PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    • PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: fiber optical flange

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister box packaging or customer requirements
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber optical flange
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optical Flange Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Color: Green
    Type: Single Mode Connector: SC LC FC ST
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
    Material: PC ABS Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product Details

    Fiber optic adapters join separated connectors. They are assembled in panels and allow connecting pigtails with patchcords. For every type of connector there is equivalent type of adapter.

    Generally there are 2 types of alignment sleeve within an adapter-phosphor bronze for multimode and ceramic for singlemode. In case of MTRJ and MPO the alignment is carried out by 2 small pins fitted to one of the connectors, the adapter si purely ot support and lock the connectors together in the distribution box.CATV.

    Connector Type

    FC, SC, ST, LC, MPO,  etc.
    Operating Wavelength 1260nm-1650nm
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB,  max 0.3dB
    Return Loss PC≥45dB ,UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
    Vibration 10-60Hz, 1.5mm  ≤0.10dB
    Tensile ≤0.10dB (0-15Hg, except Ø0.9mm)
    Plug times >1000 (Times), ≤0.20dB
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Relative humidity 95%, (+25°C~ +65°C, after 100h)

    PC ABS Shell LC To LC Coupler Single Mode Green For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)