Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    • High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
  • High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: fiber optic adapter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister box packaging or customer requirements
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber optic adapter
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Singlemode Color: Silvery White
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Material: ABS Plastic Connector: FC ST LC SC
    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product Details

    Features:

    Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high durability and reliability.

    UPC/APC type available

     

    Applications:

    Telecommunication networks.

    CATV systerm

    FTTH (fiber to the home)

    Connector Type

    FC, SC, ST, LC, MPO,  etc.
    Operating Wavelength 1260nm-1650nm
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB,  max 0.3dB
    Return Loss PC≥45dB ,UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
    Vibration 10-60Hz, 1.5mm  ≤0.10dB
    Tensile ≤0.10dB (0-15Hg, except Ø0.9mm)
    Plug times >1000 (Times), ≤0.20dB
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Relative humidity 95%, (+25°C~ +65°C, after 100h)

     

    Related Product

     High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST LC SC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)