Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable

Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable

    • Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable
    • Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable
    • Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable
    • Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable
  • Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: CY
    Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
    Model Number: fiber optic cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Kilometer/Kilometers
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 1km,2km,3km each wooden drum for export
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month fiber optic cable
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Number Of Conductors: >= 10 Product Name: Fiber Optic Cable
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: White Black
    Jacket: PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE Jacket Material: PVC LSZH CMP CMR CMG
    Fiber Type: SM MM G652 G655 G657 Fiber Optical Core: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
    Number Of Conductor: 2,4,6,8,10,12,,24,36,48,64,96,128,144 Cores Brand: CY
    Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port

    Product display
    FTTH fiber optic drop cable uses butterfly flat structure, whose optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. FTTH indoor cable has a much greater bandwidth to carry data and less susceptible to interference than common indoor fiber optic cables. With small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable characteristics, it's easy to deploy and maintenance. In addition, the non-metallic strength member can provide lightning protection and anti-electromagnetic interference. FTTH fiber optic cables are ideal for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network

    Product Parameters

    cores No OD  (outer dia.)

    Weight 

    kg/km

    Tensile 

    Strength Long

    /Short Term

    Crush Resistance

    Long/Short Term N

    /100mm

    Bending Radius
    Static/Dynamic
    mm
    1 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
    2 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
    4 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
    6 2.0x5.0 21 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
    8 2.0x5.0 23 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
    12 2.0x5.0 25 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D

     

     

    Cable information  
    No.of Fiber cores 4 12 24 96 288
    No.of tube 1Tubes 2Tubes 4Tubes 8Tubes 24Tubes
    No.of tube/tube 4 6 6 12 12
    Cable Outside Diameter Nom.9.5mm 9.5 9.5 14.6 21.5
    Cable Weight(kg/km) 80 80 80 220 310
    Loose Tube Material PBT(Polybutylene terephthalate
    Central Strength Member Steel wire Strength
    Outer Sheath Nom.1.8mm Thick.Black MDPE

     

    Mechanical Environmental Performance
    Tensile Strength Long term:600N Short Term:1500N
    Crush Resistance Long term:300N Short Term:1000N
    Bending Radius Long term:10D. Short term 20D
    Storage Temperature  -20°-+60°

     

    Optical fiber performance
    Fiber type G652D.125+/-1.0um
    Mode field Diameter 9.2+-0.2um at 1310nm
    Cladding Diameter 125+-1um
    Cladding Non-Cirularity ≤1%
    Coating Diameter 245+-10um
    Attenuation Coefficient ≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm  , ≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
    Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285-1330nm , ≤18ps/s/nm/km at 1550nm
    Zero Dispersion 1300-1322nm
    PMD Coeffcient ≤0.2ps/km

     

    Related Product

     Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable

    Packaging & Shipping

     Water Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter BendableWater Resistant 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Small Diameter Bendable

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)