Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Singlemode Fiber Simplex Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords

Singlemode Fiber Simplex Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords

  • Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords
  • Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords
  • Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords
Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Fiber Optic patchcords
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.20 - $99.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic patchcords
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patchcords Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Singlemode Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
Material: LSZH PVC Connector: SC LC FC ST
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

ftth patch cord

Product display
 
 1.Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

2.Features
♦Superior performance and high reliability
♦Many connector types available
♦Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦Accomplish the movement connect of optic fiber transfer
3.Application
♦ For room equipment internal link 
♦ For ODF internal link

4.Technical Specifications

ItemSMMM
Link TypeFC/PC

 FC/UPC 

FC/APCFC/PC 
SC/PCSC/UPC

 SC/APC 

 SC/PC
ST/PCST/UPC ST/PC 
LC/PCLC/UPC LC/PC 
MU/PCMU/UPC MU/PC 
Return Loss≥45dB≥50dB  ≥60dB≥35dB 
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature    -40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability    0.1dB
Interchangeability    0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times    1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 0Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 1

Related Product

 Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 2

Company Information

 Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 3

Exhibition

 Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 4

Certifications

 Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 5

Packaging & Shipping

 Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 6Singlemode Fiber Simplex  Cable lc upc Fiber Optic patchcords 7

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)